FFC
FMR Fighting Championship: Selection 1

Feb 23, 2020 Russia USK Krilya Sovetov, Moscow, Russia

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Azam Mirzoev

win 4 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Ivan Kalutsky

loss 2 - 2 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
47 Muslim Elchibek vs Khuseyn Barotov Decision (Unanimous)
Zavtane Ivan
2 5:00
46 Umed Muzofirbekov vs Renat Bogdanov TKO
Zavtane Ivan
2 1:48
45 Bekhruz Kurbonov vs Pavel Vishnyakov Submission (Choke)
Zavtane Ivan
1 0:29
44 Avazbek Akyolov vs Zelimkham Anzorov TKO
Zavtane Ivan
1 3:18
43 Firuz Nazaraliev vs Borombek Uulu Aytilek KO
Ilya Volkov
1 1:32
42 Amil Kheirbekov vs Igteyor Toymad TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 0:31
41 Ali Reza

win
vs Suleyman Saidov TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Ilya Volkov
1 5:00
40 Jumgalbek Uulu Jusupakun vs Intizor Bekmurodov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
2 1:01
39 Sayod Safarmamadov vs Islambek Salimov Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
38 Ali Reza Bakhtiyari vs Jumali Uulu Ariet Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 3:07
37 Semetey Bakhtiyar Uulu vs Makhrambek Shokuliev Draw (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
36 Shodruz Shermamadov vs Joomart Kadyrov KO
Ilya Volkov
1 1:11
35 Azizkhan Chorshanbiev vs Bakyt Omurkanov TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 3:40
34 Isman Uuli Askat vs Jamshed Urusmamadov Submission (Choke)
Zavtane Ivan
1 1:37
33 Nadirkhan  Zagidov vs Doronbek Uulu Farugbek KO
Zavtane Ivan
1 1:26
32 Saidali Azamat Uulu vs Zaur Dzhaubaev Submission (Armbar)
Zavtane Ivan
1 3:02
31 Azreil Uulu Kubanichbek vs Vladislav Mishin Submission
Zavtane Ivan
1 3:16
30 Khabib Bulachov vs Tokhir Sherdilov TKO
Zavtane Ivan
1 2:26
29 Baktiyar Toktaraliev vs Tabalti Nursultanov Submission
Zavtane Ivan
1 1:30
28 Arsen Oshroev vs Didov Khalilov Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
27 Alisher Yakubov vs Ozgorbek Begilikov Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
26 Sarvar Akimbekov vs Amzat Dagiev TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 3:14
25 Rustam  Ibragimov vs Firdavs Safarov KO
Ilya Volkov
2 0:35
24 Ruvayd Tushiev vs Sherzat Tolonov KO
Ilya Volkov
1 0:10
23 Firdavs Bobokov vs Mikhail Kuznetsov Decision (Unanimous)
Zavtane Ivan
2 5:00
22 Hikmat Boroniev vs Bakhtiyor Yuldashev Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
21 Jahongir Zulfikorzoda vs Sarvar Abdusamatov TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 0:49
20 Murod Bodurov vs Firuz Ismaddinov Submission (Armbar)
Zavtane Ivan
1 1:07
19 Aybek Uulu Maysalbek vs Kazbek Omarov TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 3:50
18 Argen Chyrakbaev vs Faromuz Sanakbarov TKO (Punches)
Zavtane Ivan
1 3:24
17 Nafasbek Lashkarbekov vs Amantur Esenov TKO
Ilya Volkov
2 2:26
16 Yokubi Abdurakhim vs Magomed Shikhmurzaev TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 1:49
15 Zhenishbek Torogeldi Uulu vs Dzhobir Gulmamadov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 2:34
14 Tokhtamuradov Humayun vs Mahadi Yusupov Submission
Zavtane Ivan
1 1:30
13 Orifjon Bekodiev vs Razzak Satimbaev Submission
Zavtane Ivan
2 3:39
12 Talgarbek  Yryskulov vs Bekhruz Kayumov Submission
Ilya Volkov
1 3:16
11 Ibrokhim Kasimov vs Evgeniy Chugaev Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 4:59
10 Surush Broimshoev vs Dastan Shekerbek TKO (Punches)
Zavtane Ivan
1 3:59
9 Niyazidin Risbaev vs Musa Zalimkhanov TKO
Zavtane Ivan
1 2:01
8 Amantur Uulu Bektemir vs Akobir Khalolov TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 3:30
7 Kulmatbek Kulmuratov vs Shavkat Shayxov Decision (Unanimous)
Ilya Volkov
2 5:00
6 Inal Khasbulatov vs Fayzulin Kayomov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 1:23
5 Maksudjon Atoboev vs Durusbek Aladashov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 1:00
4 Donyor Rixsibaev vs Ali Turatbekov Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 2:31
3 Dodikhudo Sangakov vs Sangibek Uulu Abdymanap TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 3:59
2 Ilyor Nursultan vs Tinchynbek Tilakov TKO
Ilya Volkov
1 0:19
1 Said-Magomed Elmurzaev vs Sukhrob Mallaev Submission (Choke)
Ilya Volkov
1 1:46