Xplode Fight Series
Wasteland

Nov 8, 2014 United States San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Chris Padilla

win 9 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Kris Armbrister

loss 10 - 8 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
29 Abisai 'Abby' Lopez vs Seth Humpries Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:38
28 Ray 'The Bloodhound' Elizalde vs Chris Floyd TKO
Cecil Peoples
1 0:29
27 Joseph Peukert vs Chris Saucedo Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 0:44
26 George 'Furious' Hernandez vs Jordan Delano Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
2 0:21
25 Laura 'Lethal' Salazar vs Lillyanna Pinkerton TKO (Slam and Punches)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:43
24 Jordan 'The Beverly Hills Ninja' Wright vs John Lee

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 1:03
23 Brandon Michels vs Cliff 'Playboy' Sanders TKO
Cecil Peoples
2 2:17
22 Waachiim Spiritwolf vs Edward Darby TKO
Cecil Peoples
1 1:51
21 Ismael 'May' Leon vs Toby O'Neil Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Cecil Peoples
1 2:10
20 Tomasz Jakubiec vs Deondre Gibbs TKO
Cecil Peoples
1 0:29
19 Andrew 'El Toro de las Pilipinas' Lagdaan vs Mike De Robles TKO
Cecil Peoples
1 1:54
18 Paul Blancaflor vs Jonathan Ramon TKO
Cecil Peoples
1 0:30
17 Bruno 'Caveira' Machado vs Tyrin Townsend TKO
Cecil Peoples
1 1:21
16 Julian Waterbury vs DeMarcus 'Bang 'Em Up' Brown Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Aaron Stine
3 1:25
15 Ilima-Lei 'The Ilimanator' Macfarlane vs Angela 'Momma' Danzig Submission (Armbar)
Aaron Stine
3 1:32
14 Jared Laughlin vs John Dixon

loss
TKO
Aaron Stine
1 0:09
13 Michelle Montano vs Breana Lynn 'Bre' Bland Submission (Armbar)
Aaron Stine
1 N/A
12 Jose Aparicio vs Andrew Mack Decision (Unanimous)
Aaron Stine
3 3:00
11 Frank Fay Jr. vs Matt Kennedy Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Aaron Stine
1 1:34
10 Adrian Najera vs Henry Beltran TKO
Aaron Stine
1 1:17
9 Kyle Collins vs Brandon 'The Warrant' Gonzalez TKO
Aaron Stine
1 0:43
8 Matt Rasado vs Colby Brand Decision (Split)
Aaron Stine
3 3:00
7 Mike Stafford vs Leonard Oshiro Decision (Unanimous)
Aaron Stine
3 3:00
6 Deven Dutra-Smith vs Charles Brand Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Aaron Stine
1 0:17
5 Elijah Harris vs Josh Lee

loss
Submission (Armbar)
Aaron Stine
1 1:26
4 Matt Halberman vs Jeremiah Simmons TKO (Retirement)
Aaron Stine
2 3:00
3 Geoff 'The Boss' Ross vs Angel Oliveras Decision (Unanimous)
Aaron Stine
3 3:00
2 Melvin Hearn vs Tim Gosseling Decision (Split)
Aaron Stine
3 3:00
1 Jaycup Lopez vs Craig Seidenglanz Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Aaron Stine
1 1:26