Steven Jones
"The Average"

Steven Jones
Born: 1989-12-13
AGE: 30
Country Longview, Texas
United States
Height
5'11"
180.34 cm
Weight
170 lbs
77.11 kg
Association:
/

Class: Welterweight
Wins 5 4 KO/TKO (80%) 0 SUBMISSIONS (0%) 1 DECISIONS (20%)
Losses 1 1 KO/TKO (100%) 0 SUBMISSIONS (0%) 0 DECISIONS (0%)

Upcoming Fights

Date VS. Fighter Event Location

AKA

March 06, 2020 / Alexandria Riverfront Center, Alexandria, Louisiana, United States

Versus

Steven Jones

5 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Christopher Anthony

4 - 4 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Mario Nelson LFA 78 - Yanez vs. Estrada
Nov / 15 / 2019
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:56
win Montrell James AKA - Rite Of Passage 8
Jul / 12 / 2019
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:42
loss Nico Echeverry LFA 63 - Krantz vs. Patterson
Mar / 29 / 2019
KO (Head Kick and Punches)
Aaron Menard
3 3:27
win Josh Davila AKA - Rite Of Passage 6
Jan / 05 / 2019
Decision (Split)
N/A
3 5
win Romalice Thomason AKA - Ark-La-Tex Konflict 1
Sep / 01 / 2018
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 3:32
win Raymond Knight AKA - Rite of Passage 2
Dec / 01 / 2017
KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:46

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
win Ronald Wetselline HD Boxing - Rampage at Remington
Apr / 15 / 2017
TKO (Punches)
Anthony Macias
2 0:52
loss Matt Dixon KOP 53 - Bricktown Rumble
Mar / 11 / 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00

Steven Jones Related News

<h2>Fight Finder</h2>