Thursday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By Jeff Sherwood Jan 22, 2015




Thursday



3:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: Cage Rage, Best of
Features classic fights from the U.K.-based Cage Rage organization with Anderson Silva, Antonio Silva, Vitor Belfort, Paul Daley and more.

4:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: Fighting Spirit MMA
Compilations of international MMA fights from ONE FC, UCMMA, KSW, WFC, FFC, BAMMA, EFC Africa and more.

5:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
December 7, 2013. Features Curt Warburton vs. Wesley Murch from Newcastle, U.K.

6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale – Prelims Carla Esparza vs. Rose Namajunas.

8:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 165: Jon Jones faces Alexander Gustafsson.

10:00 a.m. ET Fight Network: Ultimate Challenge MMA 29: Vassell vs. Chapman
August 18, 2012. Features Linton Vassell vs. Nick Chapman from The Troxy in London, U.K.

11:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Rua vs. Henderson - The best fights from the UFC archives, featuring Shogun Rua vs Dan Henderson, Alexander Gustafsson vs Vladimir Matyushenko, and Rogerio Nogueira vs Tito Ortiz.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
Alexander Gustafsson vs.Anthony Johnson

12:00 p.m. ET Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
December 7, 2013. Features Curt Warburton vs. Wesley Murch from Newcastle, U.K.

3:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: Championship Fighting Alliance
Professional mixed martial arts from Florida featuring the likes of Josh Sampo, Mike Kyle, John Howard, Sean McCorkle, Luis Palomino and more.

4:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: Enfusion Season 3
Fighters from 18 different countries compete in the 85kg MAX category in Ohrid, Macedonia as they live and train together in their quest for a kickboxing title.

6:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: DEEP: Jewels 6
November 3, 2014. Features Seo Hee Ham vs. Saori Ishioka and Emi Fujino vs. Ayaka Miura in all-women's MMA action from Tokyo, Japan.

7:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Ultimate Insider
UFC 182

8:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: Fighting Rookies
Aspiring kickboxers climb the ladder of success in the sport as rookies compete for a chance to become professionals and get experience needed to succeed at a higher level.

9:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: It's Showtime Special
The world's premier kickboxing organization featuring Badr Hari, Melvin Manhoef and Giorgio Petrosyan.

10:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC's Road to the Octagon
Alexander Gustafsson vs.Anthony Johnson

11:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Best of UFC 2014


11:00 p.m. ET Fight Network: Pancrase Classics
Classic pioneering mixed martial arts battles featuring Ken Shamrock, Frank Shamrock, Bas Rutten, Nate Marquardt, Chael Sonnen and more.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>